Activities in Champigny-sur-Aube
HomeCitiesChampigny-sur-Aube
Grand Est Aube · 10

Champigny-sur-Aube

 90 inhab.  ·  13 hab/km²  ·  10700
CHAMPIGNY-SUR-AUBE

Champigny-sur-Aube est une commune française, située dans le département de l'Aube en région Grand Est.

It has 90 inhabitants over an area of 7 km², i.e. a density of 13 hab/km².

Advanced statistics

Min / max altitude
82 m – 122 m
Density grid
Rural à habitat dispersé
Area (ha)
669
Urban unit
Communes hors unité urbaine du département 10
Attraction area
Troyes
Living area
Arcis-sur-Aube
Employment zone
Troyes
Inter-municipality
CC d'Arcis, Mailly, Ramerupt
Demonym

Photos of Champigny-sur-Aube

Loading photos…

Click a photo to enlarge it. Sources: visitors & Wikimedia Commons.

Book activities near Champigny-sur-Aube

Tickets, guided tours and experiences in Champigny-sur-Aube, bookable online.

Community reviews

Rate Champigny-sur-Aube

Log in to rate this city.

Log in Create an account
No reviews yet. Be the first to rate Champigny-sur-Aube!

Discover nearby

Explore Champigny-sur-Aube and its surroundings

Activities in Champigny-sur-Aube Castles in Champigny-sur-Aube Museums in Champigny-sur-Aube Parks in Champigny-sur-Aube Tourism in Champigny-sur-Aube Other towns in Grand Est