Activities in Eurville-Bienville
HomeCitiesEurville-Bienville
Grand Est Haute-Marne · 52

Eurville-Bienville

 1 974 inhab.  ·  94 hab/km²  ·  52410
EURVILLE-BIENVILLE

Eurville-Bienville est une commune française située dans le département de la Haute-Marne, en région Grand Est.

It has 1 974 inhabitants over an area of 21 km², i.e. a density of 94 hab/km².

Advanced statistics

Min / max altitude
152 m – 242 m
Density grid
Bourgs ruraux
Area (ha)
2 086
Urban unit
Communes hors unité urbaine du département 52
Attraction area
Saint-Dizier
Living area
Saint-Dizier
Employment zone
Vitry-le-François Saint-Dizier
Inter-municipality
CA de Saint-Dizier Der et Blaise
Demonym
Eurvillois-Bienvillois, Eurvilloises-Bienvilloises

Photos of Eurville-Bienville

Loading photos…

Click a photo to enlarge it. Sources: visitors & Wikimedia Commons.

Book activities near Eurville-Bienville

Tickets, guided tours and experiences in Eurville-Bienville, bookable online.

Community reviews

Rate Eurville-Bienville

Log in to rate this city.

Log in Create an account
No reviews yet. Be the first to rate Eurville-Bienville!

Discover nearby

Explore Eurville-Bienville and its surroundings

Activities in Eurville-Bienville Castles in Eurville-Bienville Museums in Eurville-Bienville Parks in Eurville-Bienville Tourism in Eurville-Bienville Other towns in Grand Est